2012-2014 Class 1A Realignment

Class 1A 2012-14 Official Alignment

 

Division 1

REGION 1

District 1

Clarendon (153)

Memphis (157)

Panhandle (197)

Stinnett West Texas (184)

Stratford (180)

Sunray (155)

District 2

Hale Center (181)

Lockney (159)

New Deal (198)

Sundown (166)

Tahoka (171)

District 3

Archer City (152)

Olney (196)

Quanah (155)

Seymour (154)

Windthorst (159)

District 4

Anson (187)

Forsan (189)

Haskell (171)

Stamford (180.5)

Winters (168)

REGION 2

District 5

De Leon (172)

Goldthwaite (188)

Hico (185)

San Saba (198.5)

Santo (154)

District 6

Cayuga (199)

Dallas Gateway (175)

Italy (172)

Itasca (199)

Kerens (174)

Malakoff Cross Roads (180)

District 7

Blue Ridge (186)

Chico (160)

Collinsville (168)

Lindsay (171)

Trenton (176)

Valley View (188.5)

District 8

Celeste (159)

Honey Grove (165)

Quinlan Boles (165)

Simms Bowie (194)

Wolfe City (164)

REGION 3

District 9

Beckville (160)

Big Sandy (198)

Harleton (184)

Joaquin (199)

Price Carlisle (174)

Timpson (160)

District 10

Alto (171)

Cushing (168)

Grapeland (154)

West Sabine (177.5)

San Augustine (183)

Shelbyville (195)

District 11

Colmesneil (161)

Hull-Daisetta (177)

Iola (164)

West Hardin (168)

District 12

Axtell (179.5)

Bosqueville (183)

Jewett Leon (199)

Mart (169.5)

Valley Mills (192)

REGION 4

District 13

Flatonia (169)

Holland (175)

Thorndale (193)

Thrall (177)

Weimar (195)

District 14

Brackettville Brackett (183)

Center Point (179)

Harper (193)

Junction (195)

Mason (197)

Ozona (199)

District 15

Ganado (189)

Kenedy (166)

Shiner (180)

Three Rivers (182)

Yorktown (164)

District 16

Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco (199)

La Villa (159)

Monte Alto (191.52)

Santa Maria (151)

Division 2

REGION 1

District 1

Booker (104)

Shamrock (105)

Wellington (150)

Wheeler (114)

District 2

Claude (114)

Gruver (125)

Vega (116)

White Deer (106)

District 3

Bovina (123)

Springlake-Earth (101)

Farwell (147)

Morton (108)

Sudan (144)

District 4

Crosbyton (107.5)

Plains (131)

Ralls (137)

Seagraves (129)

Smyer (103)

REGION 2

District 5

Iraan (109.5)

McCamey (139)

Van Horn (136)

Wink (102)

District 6

Bronte (96)

Christoval (149)

Eldorado (149)

Menard (93.5)

Irion County (127)

Miles (141)

TLC Academy (147)

District 7

Albany (142.5)

Baird (95)

Cross Plains (92.5)

Gorman (75)

Hamlin (142)

Ranger (116)

Roby (80)

Roscoe (97)

District 8

Electra (131)

Era (126)

Muenster (142)

Munday (106)

Perrin-Whitt (123)

Petrolia (133)

REGION 3

District 9

Dawson (122)

Frost (91)

Hubbard (128)

Meridian (149)

Wortham (147)

District 10

Cumby (125)

Detroit (134)

Gilmer Union Hill (97)

Maud (146)

Overton (150)

District 11

Burkeville (93)

Evadale (133)

Mount Enterprise (115)

Sabine Pass (116)

Tenaha (124)

District 12

Bremond (125)

Chilton (143)

Lovelady (138)

Normangee (144)

REGION 4

District 13

Bartlett (125)

Burton (108)

Granger (142)

Milano (134)

Snook (131)

Somerville (142)

District 14

Falls City (112)

Louise (146.5)

Pettus (141)

Runge (100)

Woodsboro (147)

District 15

Nueces Canyon (102)

D’Hanis (87)

Leakey (78)

Medina (106)

Rocksprings (78)

Sabinal (146)

District 16

Agua Dulce (109)

Benavides (125)

Bruni (113)

Charlotte (144)

La Pryor (134)